Gary & Gretta Phlipot & Family
Versailles, Ohio
Cell: (937) 726-3464
e-mail: powellcreekclublambs@yahoo.com
 
   
LAMBS FOR SALE  |  BUCKS  |  WINNERS
 
 
 

Bid Board Sale March 14. Lambs available for inspection now.
Sires include Gustavo, Payoff,Rehab, Gameday and Bragging Rights.

 

 

Disciple RRNNFF
Fat Jesus x Motherload

Juggernaut
Dexter x Miss Sexy
RRNNFF
Check for semen availability


PTO
Payoff x Concoction

   

FULL RECOVERY
Rehab x Fat Boy Son

   

Gameday
( Impact Hamps )
Gameface x Young Jock



Bragging Rights
Ringhelp x Commotion
Purchased from Marx Genetics
Owned with Marx Genetics


   

Love Potion
Tenacious x Driller

  

   
Reference Sires  
   

Ricochet
Sold to Tyffany Lucerne
Rolla, Missouri
Rico x Groovy

Sold to LuCernes, Rolla Mo

 

   

Bombshell
   
First String
Enough Said x Wobbles
   
2169
Top Tier x Monkeybusiness
   
Black Mamba
Bishop Bullwinkle x Polar Vortex
   
Green Line
Next Level X Drop the Mic X OCD
   

Top Tier





New Winners!

Twin Falls County Fair(Idaho)
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Kallie Gnesa
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by Justin Parke

Reserve Champion Division 2
Darke Co Open Show
Shown by Sarah Bey
Sired by Top Gun
Placed by Doug Amspaugh
Bred by Rohrer Club Lambs
Retained by Powell Creek Club Lambs

Reserve Champion Division 1
Darke Co Open Show
Shown by Becky Wood
Sired by Bombshell

4th Overall Darke Co Junior Show
Reserve Champion Division 3 Open Show
Champion Division 3 County Born and Bred
Shown by Hunter Burns
Sired by Black Mamba
Placed by JP Livestock and Consulting

Reserve Grand Champion
Darke Co Born and Bred
Shown by Camryn Winner
Sired by Top Tier

Reserve Champion Division 2 Darke Co Junior Show
Champion Division 2 Darke Co Born and Bred
Shown by Hunter Burns
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by JP Livestock and Consulting

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Shipshewana Lamb Bash show B
Shown by Harper Henny
Placed by Kristy Pingel

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Noble Co. Livestock Judging Premier Show
Shown by Harper Henny
Placed by Kristy Pingel

Reserve Light Weight Wether Dam
Southern Oregon Junior Classic
Shown by Addy Zerbach
Placed by Justin Parke

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Harper Henny
Sired by Greenline
Placed by Kristy Pingel/ Alex Raute

Reserve Champion Ewe
Phelps Co Fair MO
Shown by Regan Baker
Bred by and Placed by LuCernes Club Lambs
All Powell Creek Club Lambs Genetics
Sired by Ricochet
Retained by us

Twin Falls County Fair(Idaho)
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Kallie Gnesa
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by Justin Parke
     
2021 Winners

Shown by Addy Zerbach
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Justin Parke

Congratulations to Brady Galindo
3rd in tough crossbred class
Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Top Tier
Bred by Powell Creek Club Lambs
Placed by Gehret/Stickley
     

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Low Desert Jackpot Show Az.
Shown by Brady Galindo
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by Gehret/Stickley

2nd place class 13 crossbred market lamb
Shown by Paige Gehret
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by Gehret/Stickley

8th place slick shorn hamp ewe lamb NAILE
Shown by Kinley Tenny
Sired by Freaky Friday
Placed by Josh Sargent
     

Congratulations Addyson Zerbach
Reserve Champion Blackface Wether Dam
Slots of Fun Jackpot Show (CA) Ring C
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Justin Parke
Bred by Powell Creek Club Lambs

Reserve Champion Blackface Wether dam and 3rd Overall Supreme Wether Dam
Northern Exposure Fall Edition
Shown by Addy Zerbach
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Justin Parke

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Union County Jr. Fair Arkansas
Shown by Emily Bailey
Sired by Top Tier
Placed By Justin Parke
     

Champion FFA Blackface Wether Dam
Douglas Co Fair Oregon
Shown by Addy Zerbach, She was also Supreme Showman 4H and FFA with this lamb!!
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Justin Parke

Class Winner Auglaize Co Open Class Market Lamb Show
Shown by Taysen Stewart
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Bruce Burns

Supreme Champion Market Lamb
Phelps Co Missouri
Home Raised and Shown by Tyffany LuCerne using all Powell Creek Club Lambs Genetics!
Sired by Ricochet
     

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Phelps Co Fair Missouri
Home Raised and Shown by Tyffany LuCerne using all Powell Creek Club Lambs Genetics!
Sired by Ricochet

Champion Shrop Market Lamb
Ohio State Fair
Shown by Adam Bensman
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Isaac Gehret and Jimmy Stickley

2nd in Crossbred Class 29
Ohio State Fair
Shown by Paige Gehret
Sired by Top Tier
Placed by Isaac Gehret and Jimmy Stickley
     

Champion 13 Year old Showman With Her Top Tier Wether From Powell Creek Club Lambs
Ohio State Fair
Congratulations PaigeGehret

Fifth Overall
Logan County Fair
Shown by Cryus Cummins
Sired by Next Level
Placed by Devitt Club Lambs

Champion Oxford Market Lamb
Shown by Kinley Tenny
     

Grand Champion Market Lamb
ENY Summer Classic
Shown by Peyton Rhinehart
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Jason Shatto


3rd Overall Oxford Market Lamb
Union Co Indiana Open Show
Shown by Kayla Washington
Sired by Strictly Business


3rd Place Supreme Wether Dam
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Bred by Powell Creek Club Lambs
Shown by Joshua Velez-Hulse
Placed by JP Livestock

     

Reserve Supreme Champion Wether Dam Ewe
Monterey Bay Classic Ca.
Shown by Josh Hulse
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Justin Parke


Reserve Champion Shrop Market Lamb
Hancock Co Jackpot Show
Shown by Adam Bensman
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Isaac Gehret and James Stickley

Champion Natural Market Lamb
WNY Preview Classic
Show 1 and Show 2
Shown by Peyton Rhinehart
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Placed by Jason Shatto

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Sandusky Open Class Show
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Samantha Smith
Placed by Jake Smith


Champion Commercial Ewe
Darke County Open Class Show
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Hayden Burns

     

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Darke County Open Class Show
Sired by Next Level
Shown by Kinley Tenny


Third Overall Market Lamb
Darke County Junior Show
Sired by Top Tier
Shown by Paige Gehret


Fourth Overall Market lamb
Darke County Open Class Show
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Ian Gehret

     

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Darke County Born and Bred Show
Sired by Top Tier
Shown by Kylee Winner


Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Darke County Born and Bred Show
Sired by Strictly Business
Shown by Kinley Tenny


Division One Champion Market Lamb
Darke County Junior Show
Sired by Next Level
Shown by Kenley Phlipot

     

Reserve Champion Division Two Market Lamb
Darke County Junior Show
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Taysen Stewart


Reserve Champion Shropshire Market Lamb
Illinois Junior Livestock Classic
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Karly Reel


Class winner Market Lamb Shows 1 & 2
Boo Bash Lamb Bash Jackpot Show
Sired by Top Tier
Shown by Paige Gehret

     

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Miami county Open Show
Sired by Next Level
Shown by Kinley Tenny


Champion Shrop Market Lamb
Duquion State Fair
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Karly Reel


Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Niagara County Junior Show
Sired by Bishop Bullwinkle
Shown by Peyton Rhinehart

     
2020 Winners

Champion Natural Market Lamb
Union County In.
Sired by Love Potion
Shown by Ayla Batram

Grand Champion
County Born and Bred
Darke Co Fair
Shown by Kylee Winner
Sired by Payoff

Reserve Crossbred Ewe
Union County In.
Sired by Bragging Rights
Shown by Hayden Bartram
     

4th Overall Breeding Ewe
Firecracker Futurity Livestock Show
Shown by Ty Jones
Sired by Bragging Rights
     
2019 Winners    

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Williams County Jackpot Show
Shown by Carson Kazee
Placed by Kristy Pingel

3rd Overall Suffolk
Indiana Stock Show
Shown by Harper Henny
Placed by Kristy Pingel 
Bred by Powell Creek Club Lambs 

Reserve Div. 5
Darke Co Open Class Market Lamb Show 
Shown by Camryn Winner 


     

Grand Champion Crossbred ewe
Darke Co Fair Open Class Show
Shown By Kylee Winner

Reserve Champion Div 6
Darke Co Open Class Market Lamb Show
Shown by Kylee Winner

Reserve Champion Div 5
Darke Co Open Class Market Lamb Show
Shown by Camryn Winner
     

Grand Champion and Reserve
Darke Co Bred & Born
Grand shown by Kylee Winner (right)
Reserve shown by Camryn Winner (left)

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Darke Co Open Show
Shown by Kylee Winner

Reserve Champion Crossbred ewe
Darke Co Junior Breeding Show
Shown by Kylee Winner
     

First place Open Class market lamb natural division
Second Place junior show
Shown by Carson Kazee
Sired by Rehab
Placed by Kristy Pingel

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Steuben Co Indiana
Shown by Harper Henny
Sired by Crinkle
Placed by Kristy Pingel

2nd place Indiana State Fair
Hampshire market lamb
Shown by Harper Henny
Placed by Kristy Pingel
     

Reserve champion Shrop at Scarlet and Gray
Shown by Hayden Horning
Rehab x Tenacious

4th Overall & Reserve Champion Natty
Southwest Michigan Showdown
Shown by Carson Kazee
Bred by Philipot

Champion AOB Golden Key Jackpot Show
Shown by Hayden Horning
Sired by Rehab
2018 Winners
     


Champion Market Lamb Div 2
Darke Co Open Show
Shown by Isaac Gehret
Sired by Ricochet

 
     


Reserve champion market lamb Div 4
Darke Co Bred and Born 
Shown by Ethan Riechert 
Sired by Ricochet 


Reserve champion market lamb 
Darke Co Bred and Born 
Shown By Camryn Winner
Sired by Love Potion

     


Class winner Indiana State Fair 
 Shown by Luke Lael 
Sired by Love Potion  
Placed by Eric Schellhouse and Justin Parke


Reserve champion wether sire
Darke Co open class 
Shown by Liz Magoto
Sired by Love Potion



Reserve champion market lamb Div 5
Darke Co Bred and Born
Shown by Cassie Parsons
Sired by Ricochet
     
     


Class 1 winner crossbreds ewe lamb
Clayton Shuck Memorial 
Shown by Luke Lael
Sired by Love Potion

     
     

Champion Commercial Ewe 
Wells Co. Indiana 
Shown by Luke Lael
Sired by Love Potion

Champion Crossbred Ewe
Union Co. Indiana 
Shown by Hayden Bartram
Sired by Game day


Champion Oxford Market Lamb
Ohio State Fair both Junior and Open Shows
Shown by Elizabeth Shatto 
Sired by Game day

2017 Winners


13th in Class 31 Crossbreds
Sired by Chunky Monkey
Congratulations to Kenzie Larson

13th in Class 31 Crossbreds

Reserve RAM 2017 Darke County Open Show
     

Reserve Div 4 market lamb
Darke co Junior show
Shown by Kierra Riechert
Sired by Chunky Monkey

Reserve Div 4 market lamb
Darke county Born and Bred show
Shown by Zoey Burns
Sired by Rico

Reserve Div 2 market lamb
Darke county Born & bred show
Shown by Mitchell Phlipot
Raised by Brad & Mallory Phlipot
Sired by Swa
     

Reserve Div 3 market lamb
Darke County Born & Bred show
Shown by Ethan Riechert
Sired by Rico

Grand Chmpion Market Lamb
2017 Darke Co. Open Show
Shown by Kierra Riechert
Sired by Rico

Grand and Reserve Darke Co. Bred & Born
Both Shown by Kiera Riechert
Lamb on left reserve sired by Rico
Lamb on right Grand Champion sired
by Chunky Monkey
 

2015 Winners


Grand champion Wether dam Miami Co.
Shown by Justin Parke
Sired by Tenacious

 
     

Reserve champion wether dam Miami Co.
Shown by Justin Parke
Sire by Tenacious

Division 4 Reserve Champion Darke Co. Open Class market lamb show
Shown by Kierra Reichart
Sired by Tenacious


Reserve Champion Darke County bred and Born Market lamb Show
Shown by Shelby Manning
Sired by FoolProof ( Bulletproof X AOK)

2014 Winners


Reserve Champion
Bred and Owned Darke Co.
Shown by Shelby Manning

 
     

Grand Champion
Round Up Show 
Shown by Laken Bankert

Reserve Champion Pair of Lambs
York Co. Junior Show

Shown by Laken Bankert

Reserve Champion York Co. Open Show
Reserve Heavy weight Champion
York Co. Junior Show 
Congratulations to Laken on being Reserve Champion Showman!
     

3rd Overall Wether Dam
Miami Co. Junior Show
Shown by Justin Parke

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Miami Co. Junior Show
Shown by Justin Parke

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Darke Co. Open Show
Shown by Becky Wood
     

2013 Winners


Reserve Grand Champion
 York Fair Open and 4-H Shows
Shown by Morgan Bankert
Sired by Ringleader

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
2013 Darke County 
Div. 4 Champion
Darke County Open Market Lamb Show
Shown by Mallory Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader
 
     

2012 Winners


Reserve Champion Division 3
Darke County Open Show
Shown by Mackenizie Townsend
Sired by Ringleader

Champion and Reserve Heavy Weight
 Grand and Reserve Overall  
Darke county Bred & Born
Shown by Lane and Shelby Manning
Both sired by Ringleader

Middle Weight Champ
Darke County Bred & Born
Shown by Lane Manning
Sire by Ringleader
     

Reserve Champion Light Weight
Darke County Bred & Born
Shown by Chase Powell
Sired By Ringleader


Grand Champion Wether Dam
Darke County Open Class Breeding Show
Shown by Brad Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader


Grand Champion Wether Sire
Darke County Open Class Breeding Show
Shown by Brad Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader
     

Reserve Grand Champion
Darke County Open Show
Sired by Ringleader
Shown by Liz Magoto

Reserve Heavy Weight Champion

Darke County Open Show
Shown by Becky Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader

Division 5 Champ
Darke County Bred & Born
Reserve Division 5 Champ
Darke County Open Show
Shown by Shelby Manning
Sired by Ringleader
     

Champion Hamp
Mercer County Jr. Show
Shown by Mellisa Muhlenkamp
Sired by Ringleader

Reserve Champion
Darke County Bred & Born
Shown by Sarah Ampspaugh

Sired by Ringleader

Reserve Champion
Darke County Open Show
Shown by Brad Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader
     

Division 2 Champion
Darke County Open Show
Shown By Brad Phlipot
Sired by Ringleader


 
     
2011 Winners    

Grand Champion Wether Ewe
2011 Darke County
Open Class Breeding Show

Division Champion
2011 Darke County
Open Class Market Lamb Show

 

 
 
 
Gary & Gretta Philpot & Family | Versailles, Ohio
Cell: (937) 726-3464 | e-mail: powellcreekclublambs@yahoo.com
visit clublambpage.com
site design by EDJE Technologies